Where does marijuana fit in this picture?
[…] California Labor Code Section 4600 provides “[m]edical, surgical, chiropractic, acupuncture, and hospital treatment, including…medicines…that are reasonably required to cure or relieve the injured worker from the effects of his or her injury shall be provided by the employer.”
Where does marijuana fit in this picture?
(Speaking of marijuana, ever wonder how many nicknames there are for “Magic Smoke?” One 2017 unclassified DEA Report produced by your tax dollars provides such a thorough list that I couldn’t help but provide it to you, dear reader.